Milwaukee Bankruptcy Center

Milwaukee Bankruptcy Center
9205 West Center Street Suite 212
Milwaukee Wisconsin, 53222
414.445.2590
We have moved

Bankruptcy Attorney Referral Information

 

Alabama

Bond & Botes, P.C. – Serving: The entire state of Alabama.
Bubba Grimsley – Serving: Birmingham
top

 

Arizona

Phoenix Bankruptcy Lawyers – Offices in Mesa, Phoenix, and Tucson, AZ. One phone call could solve all of your debt problems.
Law offices of Nicholas Fuerst – Offices in Mesa, AZ and Phoenix, AZ serving Phoeniz and surrounding areas.
top

 

Arkansas

Cruzlaw – Serving: Hot Springs & Little Rock
Lowry Law Firm – 900 N. Rodney Parham- Little Rock, Ak 72205
501-223-5400 Email Lowry Law
top

 

California

Brian Crozier Whitaker of Whitaker & Associates. – Serving: San Diego – 10391 Friars Rd, San Diego, Ca. 92120
619-280-5574
Carlson, Calladine, & Peterson, LLP – Serving: Los Angeles, San Francisco and surrounding areas.
Cathleen Moran – Serving: San Francisco Bay Area.
Gary Holt, Debtblasters – Serving: Palm Springs & San Diego.
Heston & Heston, Attorneys at Law – Serving: Newport Beach.
Jacobs & Anderson – Attorneys at Law – Serving: Butte, Tehama, Glenn, and Plumas counties.
Javed Ellahie – Serving: San Jose.
John B. Laing – Attorney at Law – Serving: San Fernando Valley, the Santa Clarita Valley and Simi Valley.
John C. Colwell, PLC dba Debt Relief Legal Clinic – Serving: San Diego, Vista, El Cajon, Santee, and Bonita.
Law Office of David A. Tilem – Serving: Glendale.
Law Office of Gary D. Greule – Serving: Citrus Heights.
Law Office of Hale Andrew Antico – Serving: Los Angeles County, Orange County, Santa Clarita and Antelope Valley.
Law Office of John A. Vos, Attorney at Law – Serving: Marin, San Francisco, Santa Rosa and the North Bay Area.
Law Office of Mark J. Markus – Serving: Studio City.
Law Office of Patrick L. Forte – Serving: East Bay & Contra Costa County.
Legg Law – Serving: Encino.
Leonard J. Ackerman & Brian M. Mahoney – Serving: San Diego.
Michael G. Doan, Esq. – Serving: Carlsbad, Escondido, and San Diego.
Sally J. Elkington dba The Foreclosure Prevention Program. – Serving: Alameda County, Contra Costa County, San Francisco County, San Mateo County and Santa Clara County.
Shulman Law Office – Serving: San Jose.
Stuart A. McKenzie – Serving: Orange County, Los Angeles County, Riverside County and San Bernardina County.
The Law Office of Lauren Ross – Serving: Burbank and surrounding areas.
The Law Office of Stephanie Morris – Serving: San Francisco and surrounding areas.
Thomas B. Gorrill – Serving: San Diego.
top

 

Connecticut

Eugene S. Melchionne – Serving: New Haven, Litchfield and Middlesex counties.
Gregg W Wagman – Serving: New London. 216 Broad Street-New London, CT 06230 (860)444-0100
The Lenz Law Firm, L.L.C. – Serving: The entire state with the office located in Orange.
top

 

Florida

Bond & Botes, P.C. – Serving: Orlando and Pensacola.
Brian McMahon – Serving: Boca Rotan.
Craig I. Kelley, Esq. – Serving: West Palm Beach.
Jonathon Alper – Serving: Orange, Seminole & Volusia counties.
Law Firm of Lansing J. Roy, P.A. – Serving: Jacksonville & Northeast Floria.
Law Office of Donald E. Peterson – Serving: Clermont,Orlando and Tavares.
SEAN I. KOPLOW, PC – Serving: West Palm and Wellington224 Datura Street – Suite 910-West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -(561) 802-3233 – Email Sean Koplow
Sheila D. Norman P.A. – Serving: Middle District of Florida, Tampa Division.
top

 

Georgia

Carol and Rob Colliersmith – Serving: Atlanta.
LEONARD & RICKMAN, P.C. – Serving: Marietta.
Schuler Elliott & Associates – Attorneys & Counselors at Law – Serving Gwinnett County, Georgia.
Setters Law – Serving: Northwest Georgia.
top

 

Illinois

Penny Souhrada – Serving: Rock Island County. 601 Brady St. #300 – Davenport, IA 52803 -(563)322-0455 – Email Penny Souhrada
Stephen K. Sheffler – Serving: Champaign, Urbana & East Central Illinois.
Stuart Handelman – Serving: Cook, Will, Lake, DuPage, Grundy, and LaSalle.
top

 

Iowa

Gandy Law Offices, P.C. – Serving: Fairfield.
Jeff Mathias Law Office – Serving: All of Iowa.
Linda E. Merritt, Esq. – Serving: Allamakee, Benton, Blackhawk, Bremer, Buchanan, Butler, Cedar, Chickasaw, Clayton, Delaware, Dubuque, Fayette, Grundy, Howard, Iowa, Jackson, Johnson, Jones, Linn, Tama, Winneshiek. 3260 Southgate Place, S.W., Suite 18 – Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 – (319) 862-2223 Email Linda Merritt.
Penny Souhrada – Serving: Clinton, Scott, and Muscatine Counties. 601 Brady St. #300 – Davenport, IA 52803 563)322-0455 Email Penny Souhrada.
Thompson Law Office – Serving: The entire State of Iowa.
top

 

Kansas

Doug Depew of Depew Law Firm – Serving: Southeast Kansas. 620 Main Street – PO Box 313 – Neodesha, KS 66757 (620) 325-2626
Foley Law – Serving: Johnson, Wyandotte and surrounding counties.
Wiesner & Frackowiak, LLP – Serving: Kansas City and surrounding areas both in Kansas and Missouri.
top

 

Kentucky

John Rogers – Serving: Kentucky
Nick C. Thompson – Serving: Kentucky
The Johnson Law Partnership, PLLC – Serving: Southwestern Kentucky and Northwestern Tennessee.
top

 

Louisiana

Carolyn Patrick –
Serving: South Lousiana
1703 Chantilly, Suite B
LaPlace, LA 70068
(985)651-5421 or Toll Free (877)489-0953 Email Carolyn Patrick
top

 

Maryland

Laura Margulies & Associates, LLC – Serving: Rockville and Greenbelt.
Law Office of Robert J. Haeger – Serving: Gaithersburg and surrounding areas.
Legg Law – Serving: Frederick and Hagerstown.
top

 

Massachusetts

Elaine M. Benkoski – Serving: Greater Boston area, located in Dedham.
L. Jed Berliner, Esquire – Serving: Springfield.
Law Office of David G. Baker – Serving: Boston.
McLeod Law Offices, PC, Boston, MA – Serving: Boston
Michael Eramo – Serving: Danvers.
Nicholas F. Ortiz, Esq. – Serving: Eastern Massachusetts.
Ostrander Law Office – Serving: Northhampton.
top

 

Michigan

Law Office of Kurt O’Keefe – Serving: Detroit (4 Locations: East Side, Downriver, Westside and Downtown Detroit).
Robert B. Reizner – Serving: Jackson
top

 

Mississippi

Bond & Botes, P.C. – Serving: The entire state of Mississippi.
top

 

Missouri

Charles F. Johnson – Serving Camden, Miller, and Morgan counties in mid-Missouri.
P.O. Box 1030
Osage Beach, MO 65065
(573)348-0503
Email Charles Johnson
Joyce Kerber. P.C. – Serving: Kansas City and surrounding areas.
Kansas City Bankruptcy – Serving: Clay, Jackson, Platte and surrounding counties.
Rachel Lynn Foley – Serving: Clay, Jackson,Lafayette, Platte and surrounding areas.
Reynolds, Gold & Grosser, P.C. – Serving: Springfield.
Wendell J. Sherk – Serving: Eastern Missouri, including St. Louis and surrounding areas.
Wiesner & Frackowiak, LLP – Serving: Kansas City and the surrounding areas both in Kansas and Missouri.
top

 

Montana

Tom Trigg – Serving: Missoula & Western Montana.
top

 

Nevada

Geoffrey Lynn Giles and Associates – Serving: Reno.
Mark Segal – Serving: Las Vegas
720 South 4th St., Ste 200
Las Vegas, NV 89101
(702)382-5212
Email Mark Segal
top

 

New Jersey

Law Office of Lee D. Gottesman – Serving: Monmouth & Ocean Counties
Monika Mazurczyk, Attorney at Law – Serving: Central and North Jersey.
Ronald I. LeVine – Serving: Hackensack
top

 

New York

Monika Mazurczyk, Attorney at Law – Serving: Manhattan, Brooklyn, Bronx, Queens and Staten Island.
Sean I. Koplow, PC – Serving: Staten Island & Brooklyn
900 South Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10314
(718)568-3678
Email Sean I. Koplow
Bruce Weiner – Serving: Brooklyn
New York Bankruptcy Lawyer Jay S. Fleischman serving New York City, Westchester, Rockland and Long Island.
Peter Orville – Serving: Northern District of New York, including the Southern Tier and Central New York including Broome, Tompkins, Tioga, Chenango, Delaware and Otsego counties and sometimes Onondaga, Cortland, Cayuga, Hamilton, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, and Oswego counties.
top

 

North Carolina

Karen Metcalf – Serving: Cary and surrounding areas. P.O. Box 4965 – Cary, NC 27519-4965 (919) 380-8387
Practice Limited to Bankruptcy Since 1986
Craig B. Lane – Serving: Charlotte.
Kenneth Banks – Serving: Fayetteville.
Law Office of Susanne M. Robicsek – Serving: Charlotte.
Rhonda Bagshawe- Williams and Bagshawe, LLP – 400 S. Main St. – Warrenton, NC 27589 – Serving: Duram,Franklin, Granville, Halifax, Nash, Vance and Warren Counties.
The Law Office of O’ Max Gardner III, P.C. – Serving: North Carolina
Thomas L. Nesbit, P.C. – Serving: Davie & Forsyth.
Travis Sasser – Serving: Cary and surrounding areas.
top

 

Ohio

Blake Owen Brewer – Serving: Independence.
Bob Morje – Serving: Columbus.
Bruce R. Epstein – Serving: Youngstown.
Erin R. Kick, Esq. – Serving: Ashland, Holmes, Richland and Wayne Counties.
John L. Jacobson – Serving: Toledo
Kenneth Banks – Serving: Fayetteville.
Law Office of David W. Barry – Serving: Akron, Canton, Cleveland, Kent/Ravenna & Youngstown areas.
Robert Ascenzo Ciotola – Serving: Boardman/Canfield, Jefferson, Lisbon, Youngstown and Warren.
top

 

Oregon

Kent Anderson Eugene Bankruptcy and Tax Lawyer – Serving: Eugene.
Law Office of Karen M. Oakes, P.C. / aka Basin Bankruptcy Center – Serving: Klamath Falls.
Snyder & Associates – Serving: Portland
top

 

Pennsylvania

Mike Bresnahan – Serving: Chester, Delaware, Lancaster & Montgomery Counties.
310 North High Street
West Chester, PA 19380
(610)696-5400
Email Mike Bresnahan
Cibik & Cataldo, P.C. – Serving: Philadelphia.
Dorothy Mott and Kara Messner – Serving: Dauphin County, Cumberland County, Perry County, York County, and South Central Pa.
Email Kara Messner
John P. Neblett – Serving: Harrisburg.
top

 

South Carolina

David H. Hanna, Sr. – Serving: Anderson,Cherokee, Greenville, Greenwood, Laurens, Oconee, Pickens, Spartenberg and Union. Offices located in Spartenberg, SC.
8152 John B. White Sr. Blvd
Spartanburg, SC 29304
(864)595-9048
Email David M. Hanna, Sr
Drose Law Firm – Michael Drose, Beth Grzybowski & Tom Fryar – Serving: Beaufort, Berkeley, Charleston, Clarendon, Colleton, Dorchester, Georgetown, Hampton, Horry, Jasper and Orangeburg.
top

 

Tennessee

Alan Lee – Serving: Johnson City and Morristown.
Bond & Botes, P.C. – Serving: Knoxville and Loudon
Bruce A. Ralston – Serving: Memphis and all surrounding counties in Tennessee, Arkansas and Mississippi.
Gerald W. Ketchum – Serving: Dyersburg
Mark A. Skelton – Serving: Rogersville
Richard M. Mayer – Serving: Knoxsville and Morristown.
Rothschild & Salas PLLC – Serving: Nashville.
Setters Law – Serving: Southeast Tennessee.
The Johnson Law Partnership, PLLC – Serving: Southwestern Kentucky and Northwestern Tennessee.
top

 

Texas

J. Thomas Black, Attorney at Law – Serving: Houston & Surrounding Counties.
6671 Southwest Freeway,
Suite 100
Houston, Texas 77074-2214
(713)-772-8037
Email J. Thomas Black
Alex Wathen, Attorney at Law – Serving: Austin, Brazos, Colorado, Fayette, Fort Bend, Grimes, Harris, Madison, Montgomery, San Jacinto, Walker, Waller, Wharton, Brazoria, Chambers, Galveston, Matagorda, Calhoun, DeWitt, Goliad, Jackson, Lavaca, Refugio, Victoria, Jim Hogg, LaSalle, McMullen, Webb, Zapata, Aransas, Bee, Brooks, Duval, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, Live Oak, Nueces, San Patricio, Hidalgo, Starr, Cameron, Willacy.
Bon & Botes, PCt – Serving: El Paso
Carron Nicks Armstrong – Serving: Dallas.
Edgar J. Borrego – Serving: El Paso.
Elizabeth S. Huffman – Serving: Lubbock.
Eloise A. Guzman, Esq. – Serving: Harris County and surrounding areas.
Harriet Langston, PC – Serving: Dallas.
Johnson & Vasquez – Serving: El Paso.
Kathleen Munden – Serving: Fort worth.
Law Office David W. Barry – Serving: Houston and the surrounding areas, including the Southern District of Texas.
Law Office of Marlow Preston – Serving: Austin.
Scott Lemke – Serving: Allen, Bonham, Denton, Frisco, Gainsville, McKinney, Plano, Paris and Sherman.
Sharp & Guilliams Law Firm – Serving: Houston.
Weber Law Firm – Houston Bankruptcy Specialists – serving the greater Houston metro area (Southern District of Texas, Houston Division)
top

 

Utah

American Debt Relief Center -Jaren K. Rencher & John T. Evans – Serving: The Entire State of Utah.
top

 

Virginia

Harrison Darden Hutson – Serving: Richmond
Robert Weed, Esq. – Serving: Arlington, Alexandria, Fairfax, Falls Church, Prince William, Loudoun, Fauquier and Stafford.
top

 

Washington

Ann Manley, Esq. – Serving: Seattle and surrounding areas.
Connolly, Tacon & Meserve – Serving: Olympia.
Jennie Patton – Serving: Olympia and surrounding areas.
Jump Law Group – Serving: Kent
The Law Office of Denice L. Patrick – Serving: Lynnwood.
top

 

Wisconsin

Ken Doran – Doran Law Offices – Serving: Madison and surrounding areas.
back to top

Bookmark and Share